• en
  • Privacy and Cookie Policy

    1. Data Controller

    This Policy applies to by Zadig Asset Management SA, a Luxemburg corporation with its registered address: 70C, route d’Arlon L-8008 Strassen Luxembourg, hereinafter referred to as Zadig or “we”, “us” or “our”. In accordance with Article 24 GDPR, we function as the Data Controller, meaning we are responsible.

    2. Introduction

    We at Zadig take privacy very seriously. We are dedicated to protecting your personal information as this Privacy and Cookie Policy (“Policy”) will clarify in detail. If you have any questions after reading this Policy, please e­mail us at privacy@zadig.lu.

    By virtue of the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) we must inform website visitors and subscribers to our services (“User(s),” “you,” or “your”) about this Privacy and Cookie Policy. Our internal security procedures and protocols are according to industry-standard software security measures.

    If you are a citizen in the US, our privacy and data protection policies comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act 2020 (“CCPA“). For citizens in Canada the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act S.C. 2000, c. 5 (“Pipeda”) shall apply. If you are a User in the United Kingdom and Wales, because of Brexit, the GDPR remains applicable during a so-called transitional period. Please review this page regularly for applicable changes.

    This document sets out your rights as a User of our services and visitor to our website. You undertake to read and understand this Privacy and Cookie Policy in its entirety. Moreover, we explain in this document how we process, store and protect your personal information and other data we collect.

    3. Website

    We actively protect the privacy rights of both website visitors and Users of our services, and take all necessary precautions to protect your information. Our website fully complies with the data protection laws and regulations that apply. In case of any changes in the applicable law, we may inform you. However, you undertake to regularly check this page for any changes in our privacy policy.

    4. Getting in touch with us

    When Users are contacting us or when creating an account with us, we collect personal data. You understand and acknowledge that leaving your information with us is at your own risk. Your personal data is kept private and confidential and is processed in a secure manner. We guarantee a safe and secure way of data transmission, but each User remains responsible for providing their data to us.

    When you contact us through our website, social media, phone, or by any other means, we may collect data and personal information, which we will store and process based on our legitimate business interests, and in accordance with Article 6 GDPR. Moreover, your data will be kept by us as long it is legally required.

    5. Use of (personal) data

    Besides the purposes mentioned in this Policy, your personal information may be used for other purposes, as long as they are appropriate, such as our legitimate business interests. However, the way we use your information shall always remain suitable for your interests.

    We control and process your personal data and the purposes by which we do so are by no means exhaustive. Your personal information may be used in other ways as long as we have received your explicit consent or when we have a legal obligation to do so.

    We may use your (personal) data for the following purposes:

    1. Give the services to you which you have requested;
    2. Track your use of our website and services and monitoring activity;
    3. Collect log data and device information to improve our services.

    6. Children and privacy

    If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child who is under the age of eighteen (18) and you notice that he or she is visiting our website without your permission, please contact us at immediately at: privacy@zadig.lu. We shall never collect or process any personal data from children under the age of thirteen (13).

    7. Data Processors

    Zadig makes use of third-party service providers to operate our services and conduct our business. These parties have no or limited access to your data. Under the GDPR, those third-parties are considered Data Processors. We make use of the following Data Processors. Please check their respective privacy and data protection policies.

    Service and Company Country Privacy Policy URL
    Google Analytics (Google LLC) USA https://policies.google.com/privacy
    The Rocket Science Group LLC USA https://mailchimp.com/legal/
    WordPress (Automattic INC) USA https://automattic.com/privacy/

    Each Data Processor mentioned may make use of their respective Data Processors. We undertake that they – at all times – maintain the same level of privacy and data protection as we do. However, we will never take any responsibility or be liable for data leaks or breaches for which the Data Processors listed above are responsible.

    In case your personal information is transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA), the jurisdiction it is transferred to must have the same level of data protection laws and regulations as laid down in the GDPR.

    8. Individual’s Rights

    Under the GDPR, you are considered a Data Subject with certain fundamental rights regarding your personal data.

    a. Access Rights

    You have the right to access and receive a copy of the personal information we have stored and upon your request, we will provide information about the way we have collected and processed your data.

    b. Rights of Rectification

    If your data is incorrect or incomplete, you can send us an email, and we will correct it without delay. Please contact us at privacy@zadig.lu.

    c. Right to be Forgotten

    When there is no lawful purpose any longer or for any other reason whatsoever, you can request us to delete your data and personal information. We shall immediately honor such a request unless there is a legal obligation to keep your personal data for a longer period of time

    d. Transfer Rights

    On your request, we shall always provide you with a copy of your personal data we have stored in a machine-readable format, or transfer it directly to a new Data Controller on your request.

    e. Right to Object

    You can always object to the processing of your data when we do so based on your consent. Please contact us at privacy@zadig.lu.

    f. Complaints

    We want to resolve any complaint directly with you regarding our processing of your personal data. Please contact us at privacy@zadig.lu. In any event, you also have the right to complain to your national Data Protection Authority, which is in this case: Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données; please visit their website for more information: https://www.cnpd.lu.

    9. Amendments

    We may amend our Privacy and Cookie Policy from time to time to comply with new privacy laws and regulations. Each User is solely responsible for checking this page on a regular basis to see whether any changes in our privacy and data protection policies apply.

    10. Cookies

    We make use of cookies to improve the experience of our website visitors. Each User may allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer, which complies with legislation to obtain explicit permission first before placing cookies.

    Cookies are small files saved to your hard drive and cookies track, save and store information about the usage of the website. It allows us to offer a personalized experience. If you wish to reject the use and storage of cookies, you should take all necessary steps within the security settings of your web browsers and block all cookies from our website.

  • en
  • Please select your region and read this page carefully before continuing.

    Notice – Legal information – Europe

    The information contained on this site is not in any way intended for those people who come under a jurisdiction where, due to their nationality, their place of residence or for any other reason, publication or access to this information is legally prohibited.

    For any information about the countries where the funds are registered, it is up to those people accessing the information provided by Zadig Asset Management S.A. on this site to refer to the most recent prospectuses, which are also accessible on this site.

    The information published on this site does not constitute a request, offer or recommendation to buy or sell the financial instruments mentioned on this site. Nor does it constitute an invitation to enter into any other type of transaction. It cannot be regarded as investment advice.

    This site provides information only. Any decision to invest must be made after reading the most recent prospectuses and financial information thoroughly.

    Potential investors are asked to find out from their professional advisers about the content of the laws and regulations which apply to them as regards subscriptions, purchases or sales of financial instruments. It is up to users to use their critical judgment as to how to use the information in the light of their personal situations, being aware that any investment in financial instruments is risky.

    We cannot be held liable for the accuracy, precision or truthfulness of the information accessible on or from this site, including linked sites.

    Past performance is not a guarantee of future performance. The value of investments can go down as well as up. As a general rule, the performance figures accessible are shown before management fees.

    Under no circumstance can Zadig Asset Management S.A. be held liable for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever arising from the use of or inability to use the data shown on this site.

    The information on this site may only be used for personal and non-commercial purposes. It may only be distributed in its entirety or in part following written permission from Zadig Asset Management S.A..

    Do you agree to these conditions?

    Notice – Legal information – United States

    The information contained on this site is not in any way intended for those people who come under a jurisdiction where, due to their nationality, their place of residence or for any other reason, publication or access to this information is legally prohibited.

    For any information about the countries where the funds are registered, it is up to those people accessing the information provided by Zadig Asset Management S.A. on this site to refer to the most recent prospectuses, which are also accessible on this site.

    The information published on this site does not constitute a request, offer or recommendation to buy or sell the financial instruments mentioned on this site. Nor does it constitute an invitation to enter into any other type of transaction. It cannot be regarded as investment advice.

    This site provides information only. Any decision to invest must be made after reading the most recent prospectuses and financial information thoroughly.

    Potential investors are asked to find out from their professional advisers about the content of the laws and regulations which apply to them as regards subscriptions, purchases or sales of financial instruments. It is up to users to use their critical judgment as to how to use the information in the light of their personal situations, being aware that any investment in financial instruments is risky.

    We cannot be held liable for the accuracy, precision or truthfulness of the information accessible on or from this site, including linked sites.

    Past performance is not a guarantee of future performance. The value of investments can go down as well as up. As a general rule, the performance figures accessible are shown before management fees.

    Under no circumstance can Zadig Asset Management S.A. be held liable for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever arising from the use of or inability to use the data shown on this site.

    The information on this site may only be used for personal and non-commercial purposes. It may only be distributed in its entirety or in part following written permission from Zadig Asset Management S.A..

    Do you agree to these conditions?

    Notice – Legal information – Others

    The information contained on this site is not in any way intended for those people who come under a jurisdiction where, due to their nationality, their place of residence or for any other reason, publication or access to this information is legally prohibited.

    For any information about the countries where the funds are registered, it is up to those people accessing the information provided by Zadig Asset Management S.A. on this site to refer to the most recent prospectuses, which are also accessible on this site.

    The information published on this site does not constitute a request, offer or recommendation to buy or sell the financial instruments mentioned on this site. Nor does it constitute an invitation to enter into any other type of transaction. It cannot be regarded as investment advice.

    This site provides information only. Any decision to invest must be made after reading the most recent prospectuses and financial information thoroughly.

    Potential investors are asked to find out from their professional advisers about the content of the laws and regulations which apply to them as regards subscriptions, purchases or sales of financial instruments. It is up to users to use their critical judgment as to how to use the information in the light of their personal situations, being aware that any investment in financial instruments is risky.

    We cannot be held liable for the accuracy, precision or truthfulness of the information accessible on or from this site, including linked sites.

    Past performance is not a guarantee of future performance. The value of investments can go down as well as up. As a general rule, the performance figures accessible are shown before management fees.

    Under no circumstance can Zadig Asset Management S.A. be held liable for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever arising from the use of or inability to use the data shown on this site.

    The information on this site may only be used for personal and non-commercial purposes. It may only be distributed in its entirety or in part following written permission from Zadig Asset Management S.A..

    Do you agree to these conditions?